FANDOM


Description Edit

Mercenary Melee Infantry can be recruited from the Mercenary Camp using Leather and Fur.

Favorite Target Unit Size Strengths Weakness
Nearest Enemy 6 Building, Cavalry Enemy foot troops, Catapults
Level Name Mercenary Camp Level Required Hitpoints Damage per second DPS against Infantry Leather Required Fur Required
1Hittite Warrior2275601522
2Hun Warrior43861614033
3Ronin642928314144
4Gurkha844228114055
5Freedom Fighter108771668366
6Soldier of Fortune121,33626513277

Mercenary Melee Infantry have similar statistics to Heavy Infantry, but are much stronger than the troops available at a given age.

Hittite Warriors are stronger than Hoplites, but weaker than Phalanxes.

Hun Warriors are between Pikemen and Halberdiers in damage and between Halberdiers and Fusiliers in hit points.

Ronin are stronger than Fusiliers, the highest level regular melee infantry unit, and do considerably more damage against infantry (141 vs 55 DPS).

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.